?

Log in

Joe made me do it! - Elitist? No........ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
annies_bar

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Joe made me do it! [Sep. 25th, 2004|04:33 pm]
annies_bar

annies_bar

[joeysic]
Name: Michael
Nicknames: Joeysic, Cleggy,
Age: 18
Birthdate: 10/11/1985
Sex: Male
Sexuality : Straight



Favorites
5 Fav Movies:
-Natural Born killers
-Evil Dead
-Battle Royale
-Hell raiser 3
-Itchy the killer



5 Fav Bands:
-My ruin
-Dimmu Borgir
-Children of bodom
-This Morn Omonia
-Suicide commandos



5 Fav Songs:
-Hell Raiser - Suicide commandos
-My Ruin - Heart sick
-Bodies - Drowning pool
-VNV nation - Beloved
-NightWish - Sleeping Sun



5 Fav Books:
-The Mask - Stephen king
-Marilyn mansons Autobiog
-Battle Royale
-The Harvest - Scott Nicholson
-The Stand - Stephen King







Other
What makes you worthy to be in our elitist community? im here cuz u need sum1 here that actually looks half decent!
Why do you want to join this community? Becasue i feel sorry for this place, it needs some style!
Give a random fact about yourself: ill always stand my ground and wont back down easily
Why should you be accepted?: (*if you put 'because I should', 'because I'm cool, or anything of this nature, I'll ban you - that is NOT an acceptable reply) im better than you, face it!
Where did you hear about this community? Joey
Name three places you have promoted this community :: Msn, My LJ and other friends LJ's


Pics






linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tenoshii_angel
2004-09-25 04:12 pm (UTC)
-Bodies - Drowning pool Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha.

Seriously man. I'm gonna do you some CDs at some point :).

On the basis of your sexy ass. Yes.

Though the shitty music choices did make it debateable ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: joeysic
2004-09-25 04:14 pm (UTC)
its only there cuz it the reason behind my brusies from friday nights
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: it_no
2004-09-27 01:03 pm (UTC)
yes

purely because you come across as an elitist fuck, and thats what we need - more elitist fucks (and your not better than me)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blackteddybears
2004-10-28 02:36 am (UTC)

Nemo... Oh Nemo

i like your picture. it caught my interest. just saying nice pic..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)